Weather in Castel Maggiore in January 2026
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1 +4° 0°
68% · 2.5 North-East
764 mmHg
2 +4° +1°
84% · 4.5 North
754 mmHg
3 +5° +3°
81% · 1.5 South-West
755 mmHg
4 +2° 0°
80% · 2.5 North-East
758 mmHg
5 +4°
61% · 2.5 West-North-West
757 mmHg
6 +3° 0°
96% · 4.5 North-North-East
758 mmHg
7 +2°
87% · 2.5 North-North-West
760 mmHg
8 +2° -4°
71% · 1.5 South-West
761 mmHg
9 +1°
74% · 2.5 North
755 mmHg
10 +3° +1°
80% · 4.5 West
753 mmHg
11 +5° 0°
54% · 3.5 West
764 mmHg
12 +4° -1°
68% · 1.5 South-West
767 mmHg
13 +6° +1°
76% · 2.5 North-North-East
767 mmHg
14 +7° +3°
85% · 2.5 North
768 mmHg
15 +7° +5°
95% · 2.5 North-East
767 mmHg
16 +9° +6°
87% · 1.5 East
767 mmHg
17 +8° +7°
91% · 2.5 West
767 mmHg
18 +8° +8°
86% · 4.5 East-North-East
768 mmHg
19 +7° +6°
77% · 3.5 East
769 mmHg
20 +5° +2°
81% · 2.5 West
769 mmHg
21 +5° 0°
52% · 2.5 East-North-East
760 mmHg
22 +6° +3°
66% · 1.5 North
754 mmHg
23 +4° +2°
84% · 2.5 East-North-East
754 mmHg
24 +5° +3°
86% · 3.5 West
752 mmHg
25 +5° +2°
85% · 3.5 North-West
752 mmHg
26 +7°
66% · 3.5 West-North-West
752 mmHg
27 +3° +1°
89% · 4.5 West-North-West
749 mmHg
28 +2°
95% · 2.5 West
743 mmHg
29 +4° -1°
79% · 2.5 West-South-West
746 mmHg
30 +5°
60% · 4.5 West
759 mmHg
31 +5° 0°
55% · 1.5 South-West
764 mmHg
Climate normals by month
average daytime and night-time temperature, Castel Maggiore
Daytime Night-time
Wind rose for Castel Maggiore: January
based on the month history over the last 10 years
Prevailing West — 13.9% of periods
Precipitation in Castel Maggiore: January by year
days with precipitation
January in Castel Maggiore over the last 10 years
average daytime temperature by year