MeteoSpace

Weather in Castel Maggiore in March 2026

← February

March 2026

April →
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1 +16° +9°
52% · 2.5 West-South-West
770 mmHg
2 +16° +9°
60% · 1.5 West-South-West
770 mmHg
3 +14° +9°
84% · 2.5 South-East
771 mmHg
4 +12° +7°
79% · 2.5 East-South-East
771 mmHg
5 +15° +9°
69% · 3.5 East
770 mmHg
6 +14° +9°
69% · 2.5 East
768 mmHg
7 +15° +9°
54% · 2.5 East-South-East
770 mmHg
8 +16° +9°
58% · 2.5 East
768 mmHg
9 +16° +7°
57% · 3.5 East-South-East
768 mmHg
10 +15° +8°
74% · 2.5 East-North-East
767 mmHg
11 +15° +9°
76% · 2.5 South-South-West
767 mmHg
12 +14° +10°
75% · 2.5 South-West
767 mmHg
13 +14° +9°
78% · 3.5 East-South-East
764 mmHg
14 +15° +8°
54% · 7.5 South
754 mmHg
15 +15° +9°
63% · 5.5 East
752 mmHg
16 +11° +8°
77% · 6.5 West
758 mmHg
17 +12° +6°
48% · 8.5 East
761 mmHg
18 +13° +6°
71% · 9.5 North-East
764 mmHg
19 +15° +5°
39% · 9.5 East
764 mmHg
20 +14° +5°
45% · 5.5 East
763 mmHg
21 +14° +6°
46% · 4.5 East
759 mmHg
22 +15° +8°
49% · 6.5 East
759 mmHg
23 +15° +6°
48% · 3.5 North-West
764 mmHg
24 +16° +8°
43% · 2.5 East-South-East
764 mmHg
25 +17° +10°
51% · 2.5 North-West
761 mmHg
26 +18° +10°
44% · 3.5 East-South-East
763 mmHg
27 +19° +10°
50% · 2.5 East-South-East
762 mmHg
28 +12° +6°
81% · 10.5 East
769 mmHg
29 +16° +8°
46% · 4.5 East
761 mmHg
30 +15° +5°
50% · 3.5 North-West
761 mmHg
31 +11° +5°
58% · 4.5 South-East
761 mmHg

Climate normals by month

average daytime and night-time temperature, Castel Maggiore

Daytime Night-time

Wind rose for Castel Maggiore: March

based on the month history over the last 10 years

North: 5.4% of periods (64)North-North-East: 1.7% of periods (20)North-East: 6.8% of periods (80)East-North-East: 7.4% of periods (88)East: 24% of periods (284)East-South-East: 9.8% of periods (116)South-East: 4.4% of periods (52)South-South-East: 1.4% of periods (16)South: 5.4% of periods (64)South-South-West: 4.8% of periods (57)South-West: 6.1% of periods (72)West-South-West: 3.7% of periods (44)West: 7% of periods (83)West-North-West: 2.4% of periods (28)North-West: 7.1% of periods (84)North-North-West: 2.7% of periods (32)24%ENNNENEENEEESESESSESSSWSWWSWWWNWNWNNW

Prevailing East — 24% of periods

Precipitation in Castel Maggiore: March by year

days with precipitation

March in Castel Maggiore over the last 10 years

average daytime temperature by year

Weather nearby