Weather in Taglio di Po in January 2026
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1 +4° -2°
75% · 2.5 North-West
764 mmHg
2 +5°
86% · 2.5 North
754 mmHg
3 +3° +1°
77% · 2.5 North
754 mmHg
4 +5° +1°
70% · 7.5 North-East
757 mmHg
5 +4° +1°
86% · 7.5 North-East
757 mmHg
6 +5°
68% · 11.5 East-North-East
758 mmHg
7 +4° -2°
59% · 5.5 North-North-East
758 mmHg
8 +4°
41% · 2.5 West
761 mmHg
9 +3° +1°
84% · 4.5 North-North-East
755 mmHg
10 +5°
83% · 5.5 North
752 mmHg
11 +5°
70% · 3.5 West
761 mmHg
12 +5° -1°
71% · 2.5 North-West
769 mmHg
13 +4° +4°
78% · 1.5 North
768 mmHg
14 +6° +3°
83% · 1.5 North-West
768 mmHg
15 +7° +6°
84% · 2.5 North
767 mmHg
16 +7° +6°
82% · 1.5 North
766 mmHg
17 +11° +7°
81% · 2.5 North
765 mmHg
18 +10° +9°
94% · 6.5 East-North-East
765 mmHg
19 +10° +4°
88% · 8.5 East-North-East
764 mmHg
20 +10° +8°
78% · 8.5 North-East
761 mmHg
21 +8° +8°
93% · 9.5 North-East
755 mmHg
22 +8° +7°
79% · 3.5 North-North-East
752 mmHg
23 +6° -1°
66% · 4.5 North-East
752 mmHg
24 +7° +6°
95% · 6.5 North
752 mmHg
25 +9° +7°
92% · 6.5 East-North-East
747 mmHg
26 +6° +4°
93% · 3.5 North
749 mmHg
27 +7° +2°
71% · 3.5 East
755 mmHg
28 +8° +6°
85% · 8.5 West
743 mmHg
29 +8° +7°
85% · 5.5 West
748 mmHg
30 +9° +7°
78% · 2.5 North-East
753 mmHg
31 +9° +4°
80% · 4.5 North-East
752 mmHg
Climate normals by month
average daytime and night-time temperature, Taglio di Po
Daytime Night-time
Wind rose for Taglio di Po: January
based on the month history over the last 10 years
Prevailing West — 22.6% of periods
Precipitation in Taglio di Po: January by year
days with precipitation
January in Taglio di Po over the last 10 years
average daytime temperature by year