MeteoSpace

Weather in Montebelluna in January 2026

← December

January 2026

February →
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1 +3° 0°
58% · 1.5 East
764 mmHg
2 +4° +1°
74% · 1.5 East
753 mmHg
3 +5° +1°
46% · 1.5 North
755 mmHg
4 +6° +1°
43% · 2.5 East
756 mmHg
5 +4° 0°
39% · 1.5 North-North-West
758 mmHg
6 +1° 0°
92% · 3.5 East
754 mmHg
7 0° -4°
97% · 1.5 North
755 mmHg
8 -1° -5°
76% · 2.5 North-West
761 mmHg
9 -1° -7°
69% · 1.5 North
767 mmHg
10 -2° -5°
85% · 2.5 West-South-West
752 mmHg
11 +1° -5°
87% · 2.5 West-North-West
764 mmHg
12 +4° -2°
63% · 2.5 North-North-East
767 mmHg
13 +4° -1°
62% · 1.5 North-East
767 mmHg
14 +6° +2°
61% · 1.5 North-East
768 mmHg
15 +5° +2°
74% · 1.5 North-East
767 mmHg
16 +8° +5°
67% · 1.5 North
765 mmHg
17 +8° +7°
74% · 1.5 North-East
763 mmHg
18 +8° +7°
90% · 2.5 North
760 mmHg
19 +8°
91% · 4.5 East-North-East
758 mmHg
20 +5° +1°
44% · 1.5 East
770 mmHg
21 +4° 0°
49% · 1.5 North-East
761 mmHg
22 +5° 0°
50% · 1.5 South-West
754 mmHg
23 +4° -3°
65% · 2.5 North-North-East
752 mmHg
24 +7° +2°
92% · 2.5 North
752 mmHg
25 +6° +5°
93% · 5.5 North-North-East
748 mmHg
26 +5° +3°
73% · 2.5 West-South-West
752 mmHg
27 +7° +3°
62% · 2.5 North-East
755 mmHg
28 +6° +4°
87% · 7.5 North
744 mmHg
29 +7° +7°
87% · 2.5 West-North-West
748 mmHg
30 +8° +5°
70% · 1.5 North
752 mmHg
31 +6° +3°
72% · 1.5 North-North-East
755 mmHg

Climate normals by month

average daytime and night-time temperature, Montebelluna

Daytime Night-time

Wind rose for Montebelluna: January

based on the month history over the last 10 years

North: 22.7% of periods (268)North-North-East: 9.8% of periods (116)North-East: 12.2% of periods (144)East-North-East: 6.2% of periods (73)East: 9.8% of periods (116)East-South-East: 2.4% of periods (28)South-East: 4.4% of periods (52)South-South-East: 3.4% of periods (40)South: 3.7% of periods (44)South-South-West: 2.4% of periods (28)South-West: 5.4% of periods (64)West-South-West: 2% of periods (24)West: 4.3% of periods (51)West-North-West: 2.1% of periods (25)North-West: 3.7% of periods (44)North-North-West: 5.4% of periods (64)22.7%NNNNENEENEEESESESSESSSWSWWSWWWNWNWNNW

Prevailing North — 22.7% of periods

Precipitation in Montebelluna: January by year

days with precipitation

January in Montebelluna over the last 10 years

average daytime temperature by year

Weather nearby