Weather in Barberino di Val dElsa in January 2026
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1 +4° +1°
82% · 4.5 South-South-East
764 mmHg
2 +11° -2°
68% · 5.5 South-South-West
755 mmHg
3 +6° +1°
75% · 6.5 West
753 mmHg
4 +7° -1°
91% · 3.5 North
755 mmHg
5 +5° +3°
80% · 2.5 North
755 mmHg
6 +1° -1°
85% · 4.5 North
755 mmHg
7 +2° -3°
60% · 7.5 North
758 mmHg
8 +3° 0°
61% · 2.5 South-East
762 mmHg
9 +8° +1°
81% · 10.5 West
753 mmHg
10 +7° +1°
67% · 7.5 West
751 mmHg
11 +4° +1°
58% · 1.5 South-East
764 mmHg
12 +5° -4°
65% · 3.5 South-South-East
770 mmHg
13 +9° +5°
86% · 3.5 South
767 mmHg
14 +11° +7°
84% · 4.5 South
767 mmHg
15 +10° +8°
73% · 2.5 South-East
765 mmHg
16 +9° +7°
89% · 2.5 East-South-East
763 mmHg
17 +11° +6°
70% · 2.5 North
765 mmHg
18 +11° +5°
70% · 2.5 North-North-East
767 mmHg
19 +11° +4°
64% · 4.5 East-North-East
765 mmHg
20 +5° +2°
66% · 3.5 North-North-East
765 mmHg
21 +9° +6°
60% · 2.5 North
757 mmHg
22 +7° +1°
65% · 1.5 South-East
752 mmHg
23 +6° +5°
95% · 2.5 South-East
752 mmHg
24 +9° +8°
87% · 3.5 South-East
752 mmHg
25 +8° +6°
79% · 3.5 South
749 mmHg
26 +7° +4°
80% · 3.5 South-East
747 mmHg
27 +8°
70% · 3.5 East
754 mmHg
28 +7° +6°
88% · 6.5 West-South-West
742 mmHg
29 +7°
85% · 5.5 West
749 mmHg
30 +8° +6°
87% · 2.5 South-East
755 mmHg
31 +9°
77% · 5.5 South-East
752 mmHg
Temperature change in Barberino di Val dElsa, Italy in January 2026
Detailed daily forecast for Barberino di Val dElsa in January 2026
Early January
- 1 January Overcast+4°+1°
- 2 January Light rain+11°-2°
- 3 January Scattered clouds+6°+1°
- 4 January Light rain+7°-1°
- 5 January Rain+5°+3°
- 6 January Light rain+1°-1°
- 7 January Light rain+2°-3°
- 8 January Overcast+3°0°
- 9 January Light rain+8°+1°
- 10 January Overcast+7°+1°
Mid-January 2026
- 11 January Clear sky+4°+1°
- 12 January Scattered clouds+5°-4°
- 13 January Few clouds+9°+5°
- 14 January Scattered clouds+11°+7°
- 15 January Few clouds+10°+8°
- 16 January Overcast+9°+7°
- 17 January Few clouds+11°+6°
- 18 January Clear sky+11°+5°
- 19 January Overcast+11°+4°
- 20 January Overcast+5°+2°
Late January in Barberino di Val dElsa
- 21 January Clear sky+9°+6°
- 22 January Scattered clouds+7°+1°
- 23 January Light rain+6°+5°
- 24 January Overcast+9°+8°
- 25 January Overcast+8°+6°
- 26 January Rain+7°+4°
- 27 January Light rain+8°—
- 28 January Rain+7°+6°
- 29 January Light rain+7°—
- 30 January Rain+8°+6°
- 31 January Light rain+9°—
Temperature in Barberino di Val dElsa in January 2026
What is the highest temperature in Barberino di Val dElsa in January 2026?
The highest temperature in Barberino di Val dElsa in January 2026 is +13°C, recorded on 2 January.
What is the lowest temperature in Barberino di Val dElsa in January 2026?
The lowest temperature in Barberino di Val dElsa in January 2026 is -4°C, recorded on 12 January.
What is the average temperature in Barberino di Val dElsa in January 2026?
The average temperature in Barberino di Val dElsa in January 2026 is +7°C during the day and +3°C at night.
Climate normals by month
average daytime and night-time temperature, Barberino di Val dElsa
Daytime Night-time
Wind rose for Barberino di Val dElsa: January
based on the month history over the last 10 years
Prevailing North — 14.8% of periods
Precipitation in Barberino di Val dElsa: January by year
days with precipitation
January in Barberino di Val dElsa over the last 10 years
average daytime temperature by year