MeteoSpace

Weather in Genzano di Roma in March 2026

← February

March 2026

April →
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1 +12° +8°
69% · 3.5 South
770 mmHg
2 +14°
67% · 2.5 South
770 mmHg
3 +16° +9°
50% · 2.5 West-South-West
770 mmHg
4 +13°
50% · 2.5 South-South-West
770 mmHg
5 +18° +10°
41% · 2.5 South-South-West
767 mmHg
6 +16°
58% · 2.5 South-South-West
766 mmHg
7 +17° +9°
45% · 3.5 West-South-West
768 mmHg
8 +17° +10°
46% · 2.5 West-South-West
769 mmHg
9 +16° +9°
54% · 3.5 South-West
767 mmHg
10 +16°
53% · 3.5 South-South-West
768 mmHg
11 +15° +9°
58% · 3.5 South-South-West
770 mmHg
12 +16°
48% · 3.5 West
770 mmHg
13 +16° +9°
57% · 2.5 South-West
767 mmHg
14 +18°
42% · 3.5 West-South-West
767 mmHg
15 +16°
52% · 3.5 South-West
765 mmHg
16 +15° +8°
37% · 5.5 South
766 mmHg
17 +14° +9°
65% · 3.5 West
761 mmHg
18 +9° +3°
45% · 3.5 South-South-West
758 mmHg
19 +14° +5°
42% · 3.5 South-South-West
758 mmHg
20 +14° +7°
45% · 4.5 West
760 mmHg
21 +12° +8°
60% · 3.5 South-West
758 mmHg
22 +14° +8°
47% · 3.5 South-West
760 mmHg
23 +11°
58% · 3.5 West
760 mmHg
24 +15° +5°
41% · 3.5 West-North-West
763 mmHg
25 +15°
38% · 4.5 West
761 mmHg
26 +8° +3°
79% · 8.5 West-South-West
746 mmHg
27 +8°
47% · 7.5 North
752 mmHg
28 +13° +3°
42% · 4.5 North-North-West
757 mmHg
29 +16° +5°
41% · 3.5 West-South-West
758 mmHg
30 +16° +7°
49% · 3.5 West
764 mmHg
31 +17°
30% · 2.5 North-North-East
760 mmHg

Climate normals by month

average daytime and night-time temperature, Genzano di Roma

Daytime Night-time

Wind rose for Genzano di Roma: March

based on the month history over the last 10 years

North: 8.1% of periods (93)North-North-East: 2.2% of periods (25)North-East: 2.4% of periods (28)East-North-East: 1.4% of periods (16)East: 1.7% of periods (20)East-South-East: 1.4% of periods (16)South-East: 3.8% of periods (44)South-South-East: 7.3% of periods (84)South: 21.9% of periods (253)South-South-West: 7.9% of periods (91)South-West: 9.4% of periods (109)West-South-West: 10.5% of periods (121)West: 16.2% of periods (187)West-North-West: 1.7% of periods (20)North-West: 2.1% of periods (24)North-North-West: 2.1% of periods (24)21.9%SNNNENEENEEESESESSESSSWSWWSWWWNWNWNNW

Prevailing South — 21.9% of periods

Precipitation in Genzano di Roma: March by year

days with precipitation

March in Genzano di Roma over the last 10 years

average daytime temperature by year

Weather nearby