Weather in Orvieto in January 2026
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1 +5° -1°
82% · 4.5 South
764 mmHg
2 +10° -1°
83% · 9.5 South-South-West
756 mmHg
3 +8° +4°
84% · 6.5 South-South-West
753 mmHg
4 +5° +3°
92% · 6.5 South-South-West
753 mmHg
5 +6° +2°
92% · 2.5 North-North-East
754 mmHg
6 +5°
97% · 5.5 North
754 mmHg
7 +2° 0°
90% · 6.5 North
757 mmHg
8 +5°
56% · 3.5 North
763 mmHg
9 +10° +1°
77% · 8.5 South
762 mmHg
10 +6°
83% · 3.5 North
750 mmHg
11 +7°
60% · 4.5 North
763 mmHg
12 +5° -1°
52% · 3.5 South
770 mmHg
13 +8° +2°
81% · 2.5 South
769 mmHg
14 +10° +6°
82% · 3.5 South
768 mmHg
15 +10° +9°
75% · 2.5 South-East
767 mmHg
16 +12° +7°
70% · 1.5 North
765 mmHg
17 +13° +6°
66% · 2.5 North
764 mmHg
18 +11° +5°
72% · 2.5 North
766 mmHg
19 +12°
71% · 3.5 North
764 mmHg
20 +8° +5°
65% · 3.5 North-North-East
764 mmHg
21 +9°
62% · 3.5 North-East
756 mmHg
22 +9° +2°
66% · 1.5 North
752 mmHg
23 +11°
71% · 3.5 South-South-East
752 mmHg
24 +12° +7°
82% · 5.5 South
752 mmHg
25 +7° +7°
95% · 5.5 West-South-West
751 mmHg
26 +10° +4°
77% · 4.5 North
749 mmHg
27 +10° +2°
70% · 4.5 South-South-East
756 mmHg
28 +10° +8°
90% · 9.5 South-South-West
744 mmHg
29 +11° +7°
77% · 2.5 South-South-West
747 mmHg
30 +10° +6°
79% · 1.5 South-South-East
751 mmHg
31 +11° +6°
69% · 4.5 North
750 mmHg
Climate normals by month
average daytime and night-time temperature, Orvieto
Daytime Night-time
Wind rose for Orvieto: January
based on the month history over the last 10 years
Prevailing North — 25.8% of periods
Precipitation in Orvieto: January by year
days with precipitation
January in Orvieto over the last 10 years
average daytime temperature by year