MeteoSpace

Weather in Casale Monferrato in January 2026

← December

January 2026

February →
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1 +4° 0°
57% · 1.5 East-North-East
766 mmHg
2 +3° +1°
80% · 0.5 West
756 mmHg
3 +5° +1°
63% · 1.5 West-North-West
749 mmHg
4 +7° +2°
59% · 2.5 North
753 mmHg
5 +4°
48% · 3.5 North
764 mmHg
6 +3° 0°
64% · 2.5 North
766 mmHg
7 +1°
99% · 2.5 North-West
756 mmHg
8 +2° -2°
54% · 1.5 East-North-East
761 mmHg
9 +4°
75% · 2.5 North-North-East
752 mmHg
10 +6° 0°
53% · 2.5 West
754 mmHg
11 +5° 0°
39% · 3.5 West
765 mmHg
12 +4° 0°
59% · 1.5 North-North-East
770 mmHg
13 +3° +2°
75% · 1.5 North
769 mmHg
14 +4° +3°
88% · 0.5 West
768 mmHg
15 +6° +6°
93% · 1.5 North-East
767 mmHg
16 +7° +6°
95% · 1.5 North-North-West
767 mmHg
17 +8° +7°
93% · 3.5 North-North-East
767 mmHg
18 +8° +6°
92% · 5.5 North-East
768 mmHg
19 +6° +3°
87% · 5.5 North-East
769 mmHg
20 +5° +1°
58% · 3.5 North-North-East
769 mmHg
21 +7° +1°
74% · 2.5 East-North-East
759 mmHg
22 +5° 0°
82% · 1.5 North-East
751 mmHg
23 +3° +1°
79% · 1.5 North
753 mmHg
24 +3° +2°
99% · 2.5 North-North-East
755 mmHg
25 +5° +3°
97% · 5.5 North-East
750 mmHg
26 +7°
76% · 2.5 West
749 mmHg
27 +6° +3°
70% · 4.5 North-North-West
755 mmHg
28 +6°
96% · 5.5 North
745 mmHg
29 +8° +4°
71% · 2.5 South-West
748 mmHg
30 +6°
81% · 1.5 West
754 mmHg
31 +6° +3°
81% · 2.5 North
754 mmHg

Climate normals by month

average daytime and night-time temperature, Casale Monferrato

Daytime Night-time

Wind rose for Casale Monferrato: January

based on the month history over the last 10 years

North: 23.5% of periods (282)North-North-East: 7.4% of periods (89)North-East: 9% of periods (108)East-North-East: 4.7% of periods (56)East: 5% of periods (60)East-South-East: 0.3% of periods (4)South: 1.3% of periods (16)South-South-West: 2.7% of periods (32)South-West: 5% of periods (60)West-South-West: 6% of periods (72)West: 13.9% of periods (166)West-North-West: 4.3% of periods (52)North-West: 8.8% of periods (105)North-North-West: 8% of periods (96)23.5%NNNNENEENEEESESESSESSSWSWWSWWWNWNWNNW

Prevailing North — 23.5% of periods

Precipitation in Casale Monferrato: January by year

days with precipitation

January in Casale Monferrato over the last 10 years

average daytime temperature by year

Weather nearby